Sub-committees for the year 2022-2023

Rowing Sub-committee

Mr. Sudip Naha - Captain of Boats
MEMBERS
Mr. Aniruddha MookerjeeMr. Arup Ratan Chakraborty
Mr. Arup BiswasMr. Dipak Mukherjee
Mr. Shakil AhmedMr. Subhajit Kumar
Mr. Soumya SarkarMr. Rupam Karmakar
Mr. Sudip SahaMr. Kamal Bhowmick
Mr. Sankalpa SahaDr. Ishan Mukherjee
Ms. Shweta BrahmachariMs. Mayurakshi Mukherjee
Mr. S.M. QamaruddinMr. Siddhartha Mukherjee
Mr. Sanjay DasguptaMr. Aditya Dasgupta
Mr. Abhijit Basu
ADVISORY
Mr. Ashok MehtaMr. T.C. Chowdhury
Mr. Mukund KulkarniMr. Debasish Mitra
Mr. Joydeep Datta Gupta
DOCTORS PANEL
Dr. Amit DasDr. G.P. Mazumdar
Dr. Arindam KarmakarDr. Sabyasachi Chatterjee
Dr. Vinayk DebDr. Chandranil Saha
SPECIAL INVITEE
Mr. Moloy Ghosh
VICE CAPTAIN
Mr. Soumen Sarkar
Ex-Officio Members
Dr. Shaibal Kumar Chakraborty - President
Mr. Subrata Guha - SecretaryMr. Debabrata Datta - Secretary

Membership Sub-committee

Mr. Subhasish Dasgupta (D-83 Life) - Chairman
MEMBERS
Mr. Ashim MukherjeeDr. Shyamal Kr. Mukhopadhyay
Mr. Mukund V KulkarniMr. T C Chaudhuri
Mr. N N ChakrabortyMr. Kinshuk Maitra
Mr. Indranil GhoshMr. Sambaran Banerjee
Mr. Avijit MajumderMr. Manik Barman Roy
Mr. Parimal DeyMr. Prabir Chakraborty
Mr. Paban Kumar SealMr. Joydeep Guha
Mr. Arunava MookerjeeMrs. Rituparna Chattopadhyay
Mr. Sankar Kumar SarkarMr. Buddha Majumdar
Mr. Rahul SenguptaMr. Biswarup Dasgupta
Mr. Sreenjoy Guha
Ex-Officio Members
Dr. Shaibal Kumar Chakraborty - President
Mr. Subrata Guha – Jt. Hony. SecretaryMr. Debabrata Datta – Jt. Hony. Secretary

LEGAL SUB-COMMITTEE

Mr. Subrata Guha (Co-Chairman)Mr. Debabrata Datta (Co-Chairman)
MEMBERS
Mr. Bikash Ranjan Bhattacharjee(B-228)Mr. Tamal Kanti Mukherjee (M-159)
Mr. N.N. Chakraborty (C-89)Mr. Dipayan Choudhury (C-112)
Mr. Souvik Nandy (N-47)Mr. Anubhav Sinha (S-345)
Mr. Debabrata DuttMr. Kartick Kr. Chatterjee (C-199)
Mr. Biswarup Dasgupta(D-285)Mr. Indranil Ghosh (G-180)
Mr. Ashis RoyMr. P. K. Chattaraj (C-80)
Mr. Sudipto Gupta (G-283)
Special Invitee
Mr. Kumarjit Das
Ex-Officio Member
Dr. Shaibal Kumar Chakraborty - President

FINANCE SUB-COMMITTEE

Mr. Subrata Guha (Co-Chairman)Mr. Debabrata Datta (Co-Chairman)
MEMBERS
Mr. Indranil Ghosh (G-180) Mr. Bashudeb Dutt (D-171)
Mr. Arya Kr. Basu (B-244) Mr. Pradip Kr. Hor (H-6 Life)
Mr. Subrata Dey (D-144) Mr. Tapan Gupta (G-166)
Mr. Joydeep Dutta Gupta (D-130)
Ex-Officio Member
Dr. Shaibal Kumar Chakraborty - President

SPORTS COMPLEX GUEST ROOM SUB-COMMITTEE

Mr. Subrata Guha (Co-Chairman)Mr. Debabrata Datta (Co-Chairman)
MEMBERS
Mr. Subir Basu Dr. Dhrubajyoti Bhaumik
Mr. Gautam Chakravarty Mr. Avijit Majumder
Mr. Parimal Dey Mr. Kingshuk Maitra
Mr. Indranil Ghosh Mr. Sankar Kr. Sarkar
Ex-Officio Member
Dr. Shaibal Kumar Chakraborty - President

IT SUB-COMMITTEE

Mr. Subrata Guha (Co-Chairman)Mr. Debabrata Datta (Co-Chairman)
MEMBERS
Mr. Joydeep Datta Gupta Mr. Surjendu Ghanty
Mr. Indraneel Sinha Mr. Arup Ratan Chakraborti
Mr. Sourav Bhattacharya Mr. Tapas Ghosh
Mr. Anjanava Mairta Mr. Kaushik Biswas
Mr. Samrat Banerjee
Ex-Officio Member
Dr. Shaibal Kumar Chakraborty - President

FOOD SUB-COMMITTEE

Dr. Dhrubajyoti Bhaumik - Chairman
MEMBERS
Mr. Kushal SenMr. Sanjib Kar
Mr. Jaydeep RoyMr. Dipankar Mukherjee
Mr. Shiladitya ChaudhuryMr. Ganesh Chandra Das
Mr. Aloke MukherjeeMr. Anindya Dey
Mr. Samit Ranjan DasMr. Sushanta Sengupta
Mr. Neelanjan DebMr. Subhajit Ghosh
Mr. Chiranjit GoswamiMr. Surmit De
Mr. Malay GhoshMr. Kinshuk Maitra
Mr. Rajesh MukherjeeMr. Debaditya Chaudhury
Mr. Somik DasguptaMr. Somen Kumar Rana
Mr. Subhodev ChatterjeeMr. Shibaditya Ghosh
Ex-Officio Members
Dr. Shaibal Kumar Chakraborty - President
Mr. Subrata Guha - SecretaryMr. Debabrata Datta - Secretary

DEVELOPMENT, HOUSEKEEPING & MAINTENANCE SUB-COMMITTEE

Mr. Somnath Dey - Chairman
MEMBERS
Mr. Subir Basu Mr. Sankar Kr. Sarkar
Mr. Anjan Ukil Mr. Amitava Singha Roy
Mr. Ashim Mukherjee Mr. Siddhartha Mukherjee
Mr. Deborup Das Mr. Neelanjan Deb
Mr. Sanjib Kar Mr. Sandip Roy Chowdhury
Mr. Avijit Majumder Mr. Jaydeep Roy
Mr. Joydeep Guha Mr. Kallol Das
Mr. Indrava Dutt Mr. Dipankar Mukherjee
Mr. Sanjay Dasgupta
Ex-Officio Members
Dr. Shaibal Kumar Chakraborty - President
Mr. Subrata Guha - SecretaryMr. Debabrata Datta - Secretary

ENTERTAINMENT SUB-COMMITTEE

Dr. Dhrubajyoti Bhaumik - Chairman
MEMBERS
Mr. Buddha majumdarMr. Rahul Sengupta
Mr. Buddhadeb GangulyMr. Amit Roy
Mr. Indrajit RoyMr. Samrat Banerjee
Mr. Madhusudan DuttaMr. Rajarshi Dey
Mr. Arnab PaulMr. Anindya Bhattacharya
Mr. Arijit MaitraMr. Arijit Mitra
Mr. Arup GangolyMr. Prabal Sircar
Mr. Dipankar DasguptaMr. Sumitava Roy Chowdhury
Mr. Subir Pal MustafiMr. Pritimoy Chakraborty
Mr. Mohul SinhaMrs. Sutapa Banerjee
Mrs. Sharmistha DasMr. Santanu Majumdar
Mr. Prasenjit NandyMr. Sekhar Dasgupta
Mr. Anjanava Maitra
Special Invitees
Mrs. Sreelekha Datta Mrs. Pamlu Sen
Mrs. Moumita Ghanty Mrs. Mahua Sengupta
Ex-Officio Members
Dr. Shaibal Kumar Chakraborty - President
Mr. Subrata Guha - SecretaryMr. Debabrata Datta - Secretary

BEVERAGE SUB-COMMITTEE

Mr. Subhasish Roy - Chairman
MEMBERS
Mr. Sushanta Banerjee Mr. Partha Sarathi Mohanto
Mr. Rajesh Mukherjee Mr. Sunirmal Roy Chowdhury
Mr. Swarup Ganguly Mr. Shubham Moulik
Mr. Shibaditya Ghosh Mr. Anjanava Maitra
Mr. Swarnava Sengupta Mr. Surajit Kr. Ghosh
Mr. Sanjib Kar Mr. Ashok Majumdar
Mr. Santanu Majumdar Dr. Ravindra D. Rekhade
Mr. Aloke Mukherjee Mr. Nitin M. Patel
Mr. Indrajit Roy
Ex-Officio Members
Dr. Shaibal Kumar Chakraborty - President
Mr. Subrata Guha - SecretaryMr. Debabrata Datta - Secretary

LADIES’ SUB-COMMITTEE

Dr. Shaibal Kumar Chakraborty - ChairmanMrs. Mallika Chakraborty – Chair Person
MEMBERS
Mrs. Ratna KulkarniMrs. Neeta Dasgupta
Mrs. Sreelekha DattaMrs. Sibani Ghose
Mrs. Lekha BanerjeeMrs. Indrani Dasgupta
Mrs. Paromita ChatterjeeMrs. Bashobi Roy
Mrs. Munia GangulyMrs. Apu Banerjee
Mrs. Manashi GuhaMrs. Soma Majumdar
Mrs. Pamlu SenMrs. Sharmistha Mookerjee
Mrs. Indrani SarangiMrs. Rita Dutta
Mrs. Dalia DasguptaMrs. Rupa Ghosh
Mrs. Manjusha SarkarMrs. Sarbari Mukhopadhyay
Mrs. Apala BasuMrs. Nilanjana Datta
Mrs. Moumita GhantiMrs. Piya Roy
Mrs. Anindita MukherjeeMrs. Madhumita Sengupta
Mrs. Shaoli ChakrabortyMrs. Sreemoyee Dasgupta
Ex-Officio Members
Mr. Subrata Guha - SecretaryMr. Debabrata Datta - Secretary

SPORTS & GAMES SUB-COMMITTEE

Mr. Subir Banerjee – Chairman
MEMBERS
Mr. Dipak MukherjeeMr. Dippyaman Mukherjee
Mr. Kaushik BiswasMr. Jaydeep Roy
Dr. Udayan GhoshMr. Vijay B. Dhote
Mr. Somesh DasguptaMr. Arijit Kumar
Mr. Sreenjoy GuhaMr. Tarun Kr. Dasgupta
Mr. Soutrik BhattacharjeeMr. Amitava Singha Roy
Mr. Arnab PalMr. Samrat Banerjee
Mr. Sushanta SenguptaMr. Pradip Dutta
Mr. Shubhajit KumarMr. Tanmoy Chatterjee
SPECIAL INVITEES
Mrs. Sreelekha DattaMrs. Paromita Chatterjee
Mrs. Pamlu SenMrs. Shruti Ghosh
Mr. Devdoot Mukherjee
Ex-Officio Members
Dr. Shaibal Kumar Chakraborty - President
Mr. Subrata Guha - SecretaryMr. Debabrata Datta - Secretary

SWIMMING POOL SUB-COMMITTEE

Mr. Subrata Guha - Co-ChairmanMr. Debabrata Datta - Co-Chairman
ADVISORY MEMBERS
Mr. Bikash Ranjan BhattacharjeeMr. Pranab Kr. Chattopadhyay
Mr. Saugata Banerjee
TECHNICAL MEMBERS
Mr. Subir Kr. BasuMr. Rahul Sengupta
Mr. Nirode B. PoddarMr. A. Chawla (By Invitation)
ADMINISTRATIVE MEMBERS
Mr. Subir BanerjeeMr. Kumarjit Das
Mr. Neelanjan DebMr. Sanjay Agarwal
Mr. Aloke MukherjeeProf. Jnan Ranjan Chakrabarti
Mr. Amit BoseMr. Pulastya Ray
Mr. Nitin M. Patel Mrs.Sriparna Mukherjee
Mr. Indrajit RoyMr. Amit Roy
Mr. Subir GhoshMr. Samar Kr. Mukherjee
Mr. Subham MullickMr. Anjan Prasad Majumdar
HEALTH CARE MEMBERS
Dr. Gautam SadhukhanDr. Amil Pal
Dr. Dhrubajyoti BhaumikDr. Amit Kr. Das
Dr. Jayanta Kr. ChakrabortyDr. Pulastya Ghosh
Dr. Rajdeep MukherjeeDr. Amal Dutta
Ex-Officio Member
Dr. Shaibal Kumar Chakraborty - President

MULTI GYM SUB-COMMITTEE

Mr. Subir Banerjee – Chairman
MEMBERS
Mr. Nirode B. PoddarMr. Subhankar Guha
Mr. Uttam MukherjeeMr. Anindya Dey
Mr. Dipak BoseMr. Gautam Chowdhury
Mr. Sudip GhoshMr. Shekhar Ranjan Dasgupta
Mr. Prabir NandyMr. Siddhartha Mukherjee
Mr. Sudipto BoseMr. Sumanta Prasad Ghosh
Mrs. Rituparna Chattopadhyay
SPECIAL INVITEE
Mrs. Neeta Dasgupta
Ex-Officio Members
Dr. Shaibal Kumar Chakraborty - President
Mr. Subrata Guha - SecretaryMr. Debabrata Datta - Secretary

GARDEN SUB-COMMITTEE

Mr. Subrata Guha – Chairman
MEMBERS
Mr. Paban Kr. SealMr. Susanta Dasgupta
Mr. Nirmal Kr. MaitraMr. T.C. Chaudhuri
Mr. Tapan Bakshi
Ex-Officio Members
Dr. Shaibal Kumar Chakraborty - PresidentMr. Debabrata Datta - Secretary

Back to Home

© Copyright Lake Club 2023
Designed & Maintained by RKG Software Pvt. Ltd.